Payments
Designed for practical payment use across supported GROD services.
Tokenomics
GROD has a fixed supply of 1,000,000 tokens on BNB Smart Chain, allocated across nine official ecosystem categories.
Total Supply
1,000,000 GRODStandard
BEP-20Network
BNB Smart ChainDecimals
18
Official allocation
Every allocation below is part of the fixed 1,000,000 GROD total.
Founder200,000 GROD
20%Liquidity200,000 GROD
20%Treasury150,000 GROD
15%Daily Free Mining150,000 GROD
15%Presale100,000 GROD
10%Staking70,000 GROD
7%Team50,000 GROD
5%Ecosystem50,000 GROD
5%Referral30,000 GROD
3%| Category | Amount (GROD) | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Founder | 200,000 | 20% |
| Liquidity | 200,000 | 20% |
| Treasury | 150,000 | 15% |
| Daily Free Mining | 150,000 | 15% |
| Presale | 100,000 | 10% |
| Staking | 70,000 | 7% |
| Team | 50,000 | 5% |
| Ecosystem | 50,000 | 5% |
| Referral | 30,000 | 3% |
| Total | 1,000,000 | 100% |
Token utility
Designed for practical payment use across supported GROD services.
Optional programs may be offered under separately approved terms.
Supports participation in available ecosystem governance.
Provides access to supported GROD ecosystem experiences.
A common asset for participation across supported services.
Supports community participation and ecosystem initiatives.
No additional GROD can exceed the fixed total supply of 1,000,000 tokens.
Purchased GROD is voluntarily tradable and has no mandatory holder lock.
Holder plans are separate, voluntary programs governed by their approved terms.
Public policy
Activation requires no payment. There is no $1 activation fee and no $1 mining wallet-release fee. GROD transfer fees are configurable, not a permanent 1 GROD. Buy, sell and daily market limits are also configurable.
Liquidity allocation is 200,000 GROD (20%). This allocation does not specify the initial liquidity-pool composition or size. Designated launch liquidity is intended for a 5-year lock; this is an intended policy, not a claim that a lock has already been executed.
100% of applicable buyer funds through the designated GROD purchase mechanism are directed toward liquidity. This policy concerns that designated mechanism, not every independent secondary-market trade. Dynamic liquidity may respond to supply, demand, liquidity, market depth, volatility and security conditions.
The initial reference price is 1 GROD = 1 USD. Neither this reference price nor liquidity guarantees a future price, liquidity availability or investment return.